https://wyniki.motoresults.pl/en/2009/Motocross/MS
Live!
Season 2009
2009
Motocykle
Motocross
Motocross
World Championship
European Championship
Polish Championship
Polish Cup
Western Poland Championship
Open Lublin Regional Championship
4 track Cup
Baltic Cup
Other
Quadcross
Quadcross
European Championship
Polish Championship
Polish Cup
Other
Cross Country
Cross Country
Polish Championship
Polish Cup
Silesia Cup
Other
Supercross
Supercross
Other
Karting
Karting
Karting
Polish Championship
Polish Cup
GKSK Cup
ROK Cup
Easykart Cup
Samochody
Rallycross
Rallycross
European Championship
Polish Championship
Polish Cup
Rally
Rally
BMW Challenge
Race
Race
Other
Archive (2000 - 2024)
polski
english
german
русский
Contact
Sidecar - 1st Race
2009 | Motocross
|
World Championship
Sidecar Motocross World Championship IMN 204/03
-
Gdańsk-Poland
, 17 May 2009
Johan-Pieter Ribbink
Marian Zupa
Grzegorz Ostrowski
Results
Lap times
All laptimes
Lap chart - race sequence
Lap chart - competitors' position
Choose competitor
1 - #1 Daniel Willemsen / Sven Verbrugge
2 - #3 Jan Hendrickx / Tim Smeuninx
3 - #5 Marko Happich / Martin Betschard
4 - #6 Maris Rupeiks / Haralds Kurpnieks
5 - #7 Vaclav Rozehnal / Marek Rozehnal
6 - #10 Etienne Bax / Mark Van Deutekom
7 - #4 Joris Hendrickx / Kaspars Liepens
8 - #8 Janis Daiders / Lauris Daiders
9 - #20 Henrik Soderqvist / Tobias Soderqvist
10 - #9 Nicky Pulinx / Kaspars Stupelis
11 - #35 Daniel Millard / Joe Millard
12 - #96 Gerrit Van Werven / Gertie Eggink
13 - #19 Kristof Santermans / Ben Vandenbogaert
14 - #79 Evgeny Scherbinin / Sergei Sosnovscich
15 - #67 Kevin Bitsche / Johannes Vonbun
16 - #23 Margo Sonn / Elvijs Mucenieks
17 - #24 John Lyne / Steve Kirwin
18 - #31 Josua Luscher / Markus Gloor
19 - #747 Robert Gustavsson / Henrik Apelgren
20 - #18 Thomas Morch / Marius Strauss
21 - #71 Mark Kinge / Kev Foyle
22 - #53 Joonas Saloniemi / Juho Saloniemi
23 - #37 Thomas Cermak / Ondrej Cermak
24 - #13 Thijs Derks / Roy Derks
25 - #30 Jan Visscher / Jeroen Visscher
26 - #98 Miroslav Knotig / Robbie Bax
27 - #12 Carlo Van Duynhoven / Tom Van Duynhoven
28 - #17 Stuart Brown / Luke Peters
Compare laptimes with
1 - #1 Daniel Willemsen / Sven Verbrugge
2 - #3 Jan Hendrickx / Tim Smeuninx
3 - #5 Marko Happich / Martin Betschard
4 - #6 Maris Rupeiks / Haralds Kurpnieks
5 - #7 Vaclav Rozehnal / Marek Rozehnal
6 - #10 Etienne Bax / Mark Van Deutekom
7 - #4 Joris Hendrickx / Kaspars Liepens
8 - #8 Janis Daiders / Lauris Daiders
9 - #20 Henrik Soderqvist / Tobias Soderqvist
10 - #9 Nicky Pulinx / Kaspars Stupelis
11 - #35 Daniel Millard / Joe Millard
12 - #96 Gerrit Van Werven / Gertie Eggink
13 - #19 Kristof Santermans / Ben Vandenbogaert
14 - #79 Evgeny Scherbinin / Sergei Sosnovscich
15 - #67 Kevin Bitsche / Johannes Vonbun
16 - #23 Margo Sonn / Elvijs Mucenieks
17 - #24 John Lyne / Steve Kirwin
18 - #31 Josua Luscher / Markus Gloor
19 - #747 Robert Gustavsson / Henrik Apelgren
20 - #18 Thomas Morch / Marius Strauss
21 - #71 Mark Kinge / Kev Foyle
22 - #53 Joonas Saloniemi / Juho Saloniemi
23 - #37 Thomas Cermak / Ondrej Cermak
25 - #30 Jan Visscher / Jeroen Visscher
26 - #98 Miroslav Knotig / Robbie Bax
27 - #12 Carlo Van Duynhoven / Tom Van Duynhoven
28 - #17 Stuart Brown / Luke Peters
Lap
Laptime
Speed [km/h]
Elapsed time
Time of the day
Gap
Daniel Willemsen / Sven Verbrugge
1
2:49.723
13:32:19.206
2
7:27.138
14.7
10:16.861
13:39:46.344
+5:07.026
2:20.112
3
6:15.599
17.4
16:32.460
13:46:01.943
+3:56.774
2:18.825
4
2:34.324
42.5
19:06.784
13:48:36.267
+12.620
2:21.704
5
2:41.143
40.7
21:47.927
13:51:17.410
+19.305
2:21.838
6
2:37.071
41.7
24:24.998
13:53:54.481
+13.835
2:23.236
7
2:45.032
39.7
27:10.030
13:56:39.513
+16.174
2:28.858
8
2:34.411
42.4
29:44.441
13:59:13.924
+11.925
2:22.486
9
2:34.809
42.3
32:19.250
14:01:48.733
+11.979
2:22.830
10
2:33.453
42.7
34:52.703
14:04:22.186
+8.053
2:25.400
11
2:43.697
40.0
37:36.400
14:07:05.883
+17.797
2:25.900